It’s about time–To WHOOP THAT TRICK!!!: Flavor of Love Reunion Special

October 25, 2006

Thank goodness for skeezers and tricks. Santa Clause done came early yall and dropped us off a little treat. Here’s a teaser clip for the Flavor of Love Reunion Special that airs this Sunday

LOL! These bitches got hot crisco grease, tracks, bobby pins flyin every-whicha-way..I LOVE it!!!!!

In other news: Naomi needs her ass beat by one of these FOL hoesFantasia’s new album cover Fug or Fab?

Vol 1.3: More mis-adventures with Hovi and Sasha

In ‘Blah’ news: Monique(fat chick/nice voice) of Making the Band interview

Advertisements

Jim Jones is BAAAAAAALLLLIN!!!

October 19, 2006
Jim Jones puts a diamond grill on his MaseratiI nominate him for Dumb Bitch Of The Day. Seriously who spends money on dumb shit like this?! Niccas don’t know how to act with a lil bit of chang-ay. How bout doing something positive in the hood you stupid fool! I hope somebody snatches that shit quicker than Wesley Snipes can hop a plane out the U.S..Nevertheless, I still find him hilarious for his mindless antics and buffoonery. With that said let the class say: BAALLLLLIIIIIIIIIIIIIN!!!!

You are dismissed.


Mike Tyson’s style is IMPREGNABLE!!!

October 17, 2006

STRONGSVILLE, Ohio – Mike Tyson says he may include bouts with women on his next tour, and mentioned professional boxer Ann Wolfe, who is 21-1 with 15 knockouts.

“She’s such a prominent, dominant woman in the boxing field,” Tyson said. When asked if he was joking about fighting women, Tyson said, “I’m very serious.”

Russ Young, a promoter for Wolfe, said such a bout will never happen.

“That’s the first we’ve heard of it,” Young said. “No state would sanction that. She would be outweighed by 60 to 70 pounds. Ann would never entertain the idea.”

The 40-year-old former heavyweight champ launches “Mike Tyson’s World Tour” on Friday in Youngstown, Ohio.

Tyson said the tour was meant to be fun and raise money for charity.

“It’s all fun. I’m not Mike Tyson,” he said, referring to the fierce boxer whose career was upended by a prison term. “I’m not 20 years old. I’m not going to smash anybody. I’m not going to talk about smashing anybody’s brains. You’re not going to see that guy no more.”

BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAaaa..is all I really have to say about that. Really, i’m speechless..Mike Tyson just made my week. His impregnable style will impregnate these woman. Genius! Robin Givens is somewhere having a fuggin nervous breakdown or something. Welp..If that didn’t make you piss your pants with glee here’s something that will.

Mike Tyson Inteviews


I’ll eat you celebrities!


Beyonce & Jay-Z= The Black Barbie and Ken?

October 13, 2006
I’m just sayin…..

These two have been camera whoring it up everywhere. And I do mean EVERYWHERE!!!! There’s simply not enough hours in the day to keep up with them. We should add a 25th hour just for them. But since we can’t and simply won’t, i’ll be your 25th hour..That’s why we’re gonna start a little segment just for the dynamic duo called:

The Mis-adventures of Hovi and Sasha

First stop: New York

Beyonce riding the “B” train last month to promote her cd *gasp* “B-day”!!! How fantastically ridiculous and fabulous of her. The passengers could really give a warm crap. Dontcha just wish some bum would randomly whip his penis out and start masturbating while humming Deja Vu.. Talk about CULTURE SHOCK!!!

Next Stop: LONDON!!

I guess all that culture shock took a serious toll Bey. She had to relax and unwind after that wreck of a train ride. And nothing says “unwind” better than emerald green sequin mini dresses–(and lets not forget the alcohol). Bitch was drunk off her ass, but nonetheless she was still fabulous as ever. GET ME BODIED!!!

Last stop: AFRICA!!!

Lets not leave out the incomparable Jay-Z aka Jiggaman aka Shawn Carter aka Joe Camel. HOVI BABY!!! He stopped in Nigeria to promote awareness of his “Water for Life” campaign. Along the way he managed to get a street named after him and be turbaned by Governor Abubakar Bukola Saraki, the Executive Governor of Kwara State. I don’t even know how to pronounce that shit but it sure does sound important, no? Sure does..that’s why we’re gonna name Jay-Z our:


FABULOUS BITCH OF THE WEEK!!




Robin Givens isn’t a golddiger and Oprah as Jesus

October 10, 2006

Lets cut the crap…Robin Givens would finger claw her way to silver:

When Oprah Said Jump, Givens Jumped – To Pen Memoir

Actress Robin Givens hadn’t really thought about writing her life story – until Oprah Winfrey decided she should do it. “I was in Florida and I got a call from her,” Givens tells Jawn Murray of AOL Black Voices’ BV Buzz. And what did O have to say? “People need to know your story and you’re coming on the show.” And just like that, there was a crew from the show at Givens’ house, Givens did Oprah’s show, and then Oprah suggested she write her story down for posterity – which Givens says she’s doing sans ghostwriters. The book will be out early next year; currently, the 42-year-old former “Head of the Class” star (and ex-bride of Mike Tyson) is touring in the play “Men, Money and Gold Diggers.”(lol..hee-larry-us)

As for Oprah, She’s powerful, yes- this I know. I mean who else can tell a bitch to write her lousy memoirs for the benefit of my boredom and have it sell like stank ass on a street corner. Seriously, I sorta have a like/dislike relationship with Opree. But I seriously wouldn’t wanna get on her bad side. She’d probably send a plague of Star Jones’ to my doorstep *shudders*

With that…let us bow our heads in prayer:

We come to you O-mighty one to ask for a good blogging day. Let the page traffic be plentiful and the comments be funny-ful. Let the celebrites be dumber O-Wah. We ask you mighty O that our vistiors be entertained Opree. Let the bloggers say

“O-men!!!”

Get YO’ Shit…………Get yo shiiiiiit!

October 7, 2006

AND GET OUT!!….Kickin niccas out a la Angela Bassett is my favorite thing to do..lol. Here’s Beyonce’s video for Irreplaceble if you haven’t already seen it yet. This is one of my favorites from B-day. I hope she releases Suga Mama or Get Me Bodied as the next single..But then again, most of cd is hot with the exception of Freakum Dress & Green Light.

On the contrary…

Brotha might’ve had some good dillznick. In that case we might wanna switch up our tune.

Weekend Throwback: 702- Get It Together

Peace chittlins…Until Monday, you can find me at the greenlight with my freakum dress on (whatever tha hell a “freakum” dress is)


UPGRADE!

October 4, 2006

I’m not handing out Audemars Piguet watches or administering diamond cream faciiiials. But as you can see, I finally got off (or..on rather) my lazy ass and fixed up this old dump. How ya like it? I guess it’s gonna take some time getting used to and tweaking here and there. I’m no CSS nerd, so who cares right? Just as long as I get my point across to *points* YOU-the reader. Now, where were we?..

In Fug news..

Queen Bitch & John Kerry at Children Uniting Nations Second Annual National Conference. You know what i’m about to say right? From now on i’m just gonna use B.I.T (Bitch is Terrible). The less time I spend looking at these celebriwhores-the better *shudders*

I’m sayin though..I miss the old Kim..The clean bitch, disease freeee bitch:

*sigh* See you tomorrow.. In the meantime, wash ya goodies like Ms. Peachez say chile…