You might wanna stop eating.

March 21, 2007

bey_jay.jpg

Yea, I think that’s about right. Excuse me…I’m nauseous. The rest of you anorexics can throw up you lettuce over here

Advertisements

Beyonce goes video crazy with “Upgrade You” & “Beautiful Liar”

March 1, 2007

Finally another video from B-Day..If you don’t know already she’s releasing a video for damn near ‘err song off B-Day on a deluxe edition of B-Day scheduled to hit stores in early April. The video is typical Bey fashion, but idk..I expected more..more..color. Some greens, purples, oranges. I’m guessing she saved it all for the Get Me Bodied video. And yes Hovi Baby makes an appearance at the last minute..

Beyonce ft/Joe Camel- Ugrade You

Orgasm of the day: Shakira & Beyonce- Beautiful Liar

Beyonce Montage of B-Day videos (They look HAWT!) 

[YOUTUBE=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yz8Xef2Jk0I ]

 

 

 

 


Get the lube ready: Eva Longoria and Beyonce to star in lesbian flick

November 10, 2006

 

BeyonceEva

 

 

Beyoncé Knowles and Eva Longoria will play lesbian lovers in a new movie.

The gorgeous stars have revealed they are set to star in sexy Victorian drama ‘Tipping The Velvet’.Eva, 31, said: “Yes it’s true. We are talking about doing the movie together. It’s such a wonderful novel, a beautiful love story.” Director Sofia Coppola is hoping to bring Sarah Water’s novel about sexual repression to the big screen and is desperate for Beyoncé and Eva to take the roles of a 1890s music hall star, Kitty Butler, and her lesbian lover Nan Astley.Beyoncé, 25, thinks it is time the world was treated to a classic lesbian love story.The singer, who was speaking at a New York benefit for ovarian cancer, said: “We’ve had ‘Brokeback Mountain’ so the time is right for this divine novel to get the same treatment.” Beyoncé and Eva are said to be incredibly excited about the steamy love scenes and can’t wait for filming on the project to start.A source revealed: “They weren’t at all coy about the sex scenes. In fact they both seemed to think it would be more fun than doing the same work with a man. It’s going to be very hot.” The BBC’s TV adaptation of ‘Tipping The Velvet’ caused outrage four years ago with its graphic sex scenes, which included cross-dressing and the use of sex toys.{source}

 

Whatever. The acting will suck–a lot. But not more than the mindless titty sucking. I’m going no where near a movie theater when this shit comes out. Talk about juicy hot dogs and extra popcorn butter. Imagine the jizz encrusted movie seats after this comes out. Ugh.

 

UPDATE: Nope..Sorry guys. ‘No lesbo action for you’ says Eva Longoria

 


Beyonce & Jay-Z= The Black Barbie and Ken?

October 13, 2006
I’m just sayin…..

These two have been camera whoring it up everywhere. And I do mean EVERYWHERE!!!! There’s simply not enough hours in the day to keep up with them. We should add a 25th hour just for them. But since we can’t and simply won’t, i’ll be your 25th hour..That’s why we’re gonna start a little segment just for the dynamic duo called:

The Mis-adventures of Hovi and Sasha

First stop: New York

Beyonce riding the “B” train last month to promote her cd *gasp* “B-day”!!! How fantastically ridiculous and fabulous of her. The passengers could really give a warm crap. Dontcha just wish some bum would randomly whip his penis out and start masturbating while humming Deja Vu.. Talk about CULTURE SHOCK!!!

Next Stop: LONDON!!

I guess all that culture shock took a serious toll Bey. She had to relax and unwind after that wreck of a train ride. And nothing says “unwind” better than emerald green sequin mini dresses–(and lets not forget the alcohol). Bitch was drunk off her ass, but nonetheless she was still fabulous as ever. GET ME BODIED!!!

Last stop: AFRICA!!!

Lets not leave out the incomparable Jay-Z aka Jiggaman aka Shawn Carter aka Joe Camel. HOVI BABY!!! He stopped in Nigeria to promote awareness of his “Water for Life” campaign. Along the way he managed to get a street named after him and be turbaned by Governor Abubakar Bukola Saraki, the Executive Governor of Kwara State. I don’t even know how to pronounce that shit but it sure does sound important, no? Sure does..that’s why we’re gonna name Jay-Z our:


FABULOUS BITCH OF THE WEEK!!